Chauffeured transfers in Klaipėda · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Klaipėda with the fare shown first
Klaipėda arranges pre-booked transfers in Klaipėda (Lithuania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Klaipėda, each with its page
- Dutchman's Capfrom €29.3823 min
- Klaipėdos universiteto ligoninėfrom €31.3422 min
- Klaipeda University Hospital, Seamen's Departmentfrom €31.6223 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Klaipėda requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Klaipėda and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Klaipėda
€5.00
the cheapest route
23 min
Palanga Airport → Dutchman's Cap
Prices by route
Guide prices in Klaipėda, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Palanga Airport → Dutchman's Cap24.1 km · 23 min€29.38from
- Palanga Airport → Klaipėdos universiteto ligoninė26.8 km · 22 min€31.34from
- Palanga Airport → Klaipeda University Hospital, Seamen's Department26.9 km · 23 min€31.62from
- Palanga Airport → Dino parkas Radailiai28.3 km · 27 min€33.54from
- Palanga Airport → Radailių dvaras28.3 km · 27 min€33.54from
- Palanga Airport → Universiteto st.29.9 km · 27 min€34.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palanga Airport → Dutchman's Cap | 24.1 km | 23 min | €29.38 | See details |
| Palanga Airport → Klaipėdos universiteto ligoninė | 26.8 km | 22 min | €31.34 | See details |
| Palanga Airport → Klaipeda University Hospital, Seamen's Department | 26.9 km | 23 min | €31.62 | See details |
| Palanga Airport → Dino parkas Radailiai | 28.3 km | 27 min | €33.54 | See details |
| Palanga Airport → Radailių dvaras | 28.3 km | 27 min | €33.54 | See details |
| Palanga Airport → Universiteto st. | 29.9 km | 27 min | €34.82 | See details |
Within Klaipėda
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Klaipėda, at the same fixed price.
- Arenos st. → Green Park Hotel Klaipeda1.8 km · 5 min€5.00from
- Arenos st. → LUNA Self Check-in Hotel Klaipeda1.9 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Arenos st. → Aurora Hotel Klaipeda1.4 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Arenos st. → Klaipėdos Affidea klinika1.3 km · 3 min€5.00from
- Arenos st. → Kauno st.0.5 km · 1 min€5.00from
- Arenos st. → Uosto Poliklinika1.7 km · 6 min€5.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arenos st. → Green Park Hotel Klaipeda | 1.8 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Arenos st. → LUNA Self Check-in Hotel Klaipeda | 1.9 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Arenos st. → Aurora Hotel Klaipeda | 1.4 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Arenos st. → Klaipėdos Affidea klinika | 1.3 km | 3 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Arenos st. → Kauno st. | 0.5 km | 1 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Arenos st. → Uosto Poliklinika | 1.7 km | 6 min | €5.06 | See details |
Where we take you in Klaipėda
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Palanga Airport
from €29.38Airport
Liepojos pl. 1, 00169 Palanga
See prices and book →Arenos st.
from €5.00Station
91182 Klaipeda, Lithuania
See prices and book →Autobusų stotis
from €8.14Station
92228 Klaipeda, Lithuania
See prices and book →Bibliotekos st.
from €7.86Station
92234 Klaipeda, Lithuania
See prices and book →Kauno st.
from €5.00Station
91153 Klaipeda, Lithuania
See prices and book →Klaipeda Central Train Station
from €8.50Station
92228 Klaipeda, Lithuania
See prices and book →Universiteto st.
from €9.66Station
92295 Klaipeda, Lithuania
See prices and book →Klaipėda Children's hospital
from €9.02Hospital
K. Donelaičio g. 7, 92140 Klaipėda
See prices and book →Klaipėda Children's Hospital clinic consulting
from €7.98Hospital
J. Karoso g. 13, 92137 Klaipėda
See prices and book →Klaipeda University Hospital, Seamen's Department
from €14.54Hospital
Liepojos g. 45, Klaipėda, 92288 Klaipėdos m. sav.
See prices and book →Klaipėdos Affidea klinika
from €5.00Hospital
Paryžiaus Komunos g. 10A, 95205 Klaipėda
See prices and book →Klaipėdos universiteto ligoninė
from €14.18Hospital
Liepojos g. 41, 92288 Klaipėda
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Klaipėda?
In Klaipėda and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Klaipėda centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KlaipėdaDrive with Klaipėda in Klaipėda
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Klaipėda?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Klaipėda?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Klaipėda?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Klaipėda, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car